We strongly recommend viewing the Mapúa Website with either Microsoft Edge, Google Chrome, or Mozilla Firefox browsers.

The site requires at least Internet Explorer 11 or later to be viewed correctly.
If you are using Internet Explorer 11 or later turn off compatibility mode,
If not kindly upgrade your browser.

or you may download and use any of these browsers

Administration

Board of Trustees

Chairman  Mrs. Helen Y. Dee
Member Mr. Cesar Enrique A. Virata
Member Dr. Reynaldo B. Vea
Member Mr. Alfonso S. Yuchengco III
Member Ms. Yvonne S. Yuchengco
Member Engr. Dodjie S. Maestrecampo
Member Br. Armin A. Luistro, FSC
Member Ms. Maria Mercedes M. Corrales
Member Dr. Jose B. Cruz Jr.
Member Mr. Alfredo Antonio I. Ayala


Officers
Reynaldo B. Vea
President and Chief Executive Officer
B.S. Mechanical Engineering, M.S. Naval Architecture, Ph.D. Marine Transportation System

Oliver Ryan B. Custodio
Chief of Staff, Office of the President
A.B. Political Science, Master in Public Management

Raul Victor B. Tan
Executive Vice President - Chief Operating Officer and Treasury Head
B.S. Management, Master in Business Administration

Bonifacio T. Doma, Jr.
Executive Vice President for Academic Affairs
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemical Engineering, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering

Ruth C. Francisco
Executive Vice President for Finance and Chief Finance Officer
B.S. Commerce major in Accounting (Certified Public Accountant), Master in Business Administration, Doctor of Business Administration

Maria Elizabeth S. Yap
Senior Vice President - Chief Human Resources Officer
B.S. Psychology, M.A. Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Marina B. Bayag
Vice President and Assistant Treasurer
B.S. Commerce major in Accounting (Certified Public Accountant), Master in Business Administration

Denise Jordan P. Arenillo
Vice President – Head for Legal Affairs
B.S. Management major in Legal Management, Juris Doctor

Geraldine C. Gochioco
Assistant Vice President - Head for Project Management, External Relations, Special Events, and Purchasing
B.S. in Marketing, Graduate of Hotel and Restaurant Management

Margarita V. Camacho
Assistant Vice President - Head for Campus Management and Services
B.S. Computer Science

Brian O. Co
Chief Information Officer
B.S. Computer Science with Specialization in Computer Technology, Master of Business Administration

Ariziel Ruth D. Marquez
Registrar
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemistry, M.S. Chemical Engineering

Dionisia M. Lanuza
Dean of Admissions and Scholarships
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Mathematics, Master of Education major in Mathematics, Ph.D. Technology Management

Rosette Eira E. Camus
Director of International Career and Exchange Programs
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.E.P. Chemical Engineering

Cesar C. Coronado
Director, Continuous Quality Improvement Office
B.S. Electrical Engineering

Jonathan W. L. Salvacion
Director, Directive Research for Innovation and Value Enhancement Office
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemical Engineering, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering

Dante P. Sauquillo
Director for Student Activities
B.S. Physics for Teachers, Master of Education major in Physics

Mary Christine A. Tomas
Director, Center for Teaching and Learning - Digital
B.S. Electronics and Communications Engineering, M.E.P. Electronics and Communications Engineering

Ericson D. Dimaunahan
Director, Center for Teaching and Learning – Learner-Centered / Outcomes-Based Education
B.S. Electronics and Communications Engineering, M.S. Electronics Engineering

Arlene C. Macatuggal
Director for Student Advising and Counseling
A.B. Psychology, M.A. Measurements and Evaluation

Raquel B. Teodoro
Director, Alumni Liaison Office
B.S. Chemical Engineering, Master in Mathematics Education

Josephine A. Ng
Director, Institutional Laboratory Management Office
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemistry

Patrick Glenn O. Acorin
Corporate Communications Officer
B.S. Computer Science

Marvie S. Pascasio
Purchasing Assistant Manager
B.S. Business Administration

Aileen D. Nieva
Officer-in-Charge, Center for Continuing Education and Special Competencies
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.E.P. Chemical Engineering

Delia B. Senoro, PhD
Linkage Officer for International Research and Development
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.S. Environmental Engineering, Ph.D. Environmental Engineering

Juliet L. Borbon
Administrative Officer (Mapúa Makati)
A.B. Communication Arts

Francisco B. David, Jr.
Head, Campus Development and Maintenance Office
B.S. Civil Engineering

Joyrence Mervin Q. Agas
Head, Social Orientation and Community Involvement Program Office/Mapúa-NSTP Director
B.S. Chemical Engineering, Master of Education major in Physics

Katrina Mae P. Lantin
Admissions Officer
B.S. Business Administration major in Business Economics, Master in Business Administration

Teem P. Torres
Prefect of Discipline
A.B. Industrial Psychology, Bachelor in Theology

Veronica M. Jose
Chief Librarian
B.S. Education major in Library Science and Mathematics Master of Arts in Library Science

Julius S. Bonifacio, M.D.
Head, Health Services Department
B.S. Biology, Doctor of Medicine

Erick F. Vea
Faculty Development Officer
B.S. Industrial Engineering

Lucila P. Dignadice
Deputy Registrar (Mapúa Makati)
B.S. Accountancy

Joel C. De Goma
Coordinator, Student Activities (Mapúa Makati)
B.S. Electronics and Communications Engineering, M.E.P. Electronics and Communications Engineering

Remedios D. Cabanting
Campus Minister, Center for Spiritual Development
B.S. Business Administration

Schools and Departments

School of Architecture and Planning, Industrial Design, and the Built Environment

Gloria B. Teodoro
Dean
B.S. Architecture, M.A. Urban and Regional Planning

School of Chemical, Biological, and Materials Engineering and Sciences

Alvin R. Caparanga
Dean; Program Chair for Chemical Engineering
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemical Engineering, Ph.D. Environmental Engineering

Edna J. Calderon
Program Chair for Chemistry
B.S. Chemistry, M.S. Chemistry

Lemmuel L. Tayo
Program Chair for Biological Engineering
B.S. Chemistry, M.S. Biochemistry, Ph.D. Marine Biotechnology

Jeremiah C. Millare
Program Chair for Materials Science and Engineering
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Materials Science and Engineering, Ph.D. Materials Science and Engineering

School of Civil, Environmental & Sanitary and Geological Engineering

Francis Aldrine A. Uy
Dean
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.S. Civil Engineering–Structural Engineering, Ph.D Civil Engineering–Transportation Engineering

Bernard S. Villaverde
Associate Dean
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.S. Civil Engineering major in Construction Technology and Management

Divina R. Gonzales
Program Chair for Civil Engineering
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.Ed. Mathematics, M.S. Construction Engineering Management

Flordeliza C. Villaseñor
Program Chair for Environmental and Sanitary Engineering
B.S. Civil Engineering, B.S. Environmental and Sanitary Engineering, M.S. Civil Engineering major in Geotechnical Engineering

Dante L. Silva
Program Chair for Construction Engineering and Management
B.S. Civil Engineering, M.S. Teaching major in Mathematics, Ph.D. Educational Management

Maria Carmencita B. Arpa
Program Chair for Geology and Geological Science and Engineering
B.S. Geology, M.S. Geological Sciences, Ph.D. Earth Science

School of Electrical, Electronics, and Computer Engineering

Alejandro H. Ballado Jr.
Dean
B.S. Electronics and Communications Engineering, M.E.P. Electronics and Communications Engineering

Flordeliza L. Valiente
Program Chair for Electronics and Communication Engineering
B.S. Electrical Engineering, B.S. Electronics and Communications Engineering, Master of Business Administration, M.E.P. Electronics and Communications Engineering

Ronald Vincent M. Santiago
Program Chair for Electrical Engineering
B.S. Electrical Engineering, M.E.P. Electrical Engineering

Noel B. Linsangan
Program Chair for Computer Engineering
B.S. Computer Engineering, M.S. Computer Engineering

School of Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management

Rex Aurelius C. Robielos
Dean
B.S. Applied Mathematics, Diploma in Industrial Engineering, M.S. Industrial Engineering

School of Information Technology

Ariel Kelly D. Balan
Dean
B.S. Information Technology, Master in Information Technology

Raymond B. Sedilla
Academic Coordinator–Intramuros
B.S. Computer Science, M.S. Information Technology

John Paul Q. Tomas
Program Chair for Computer Science
B.S. Computer Science, M.S. Computer Science

Mary Jane C. Samonte
Program Chair for Information Technology
B.S. Information Technology, B.S. Industrial Education major in Computer Education, Master in Information Technology, M.S. Computer Science

Grace Lorraine D. Intal
Program Chair for Information Systems
B.S. Management and Industrial Engineering, Master in Business Administration, Master in Information Systems

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Mark Christian E. Manuel
Dean
B.S. Mechanical Engineering, M.S. Environmental Engineering, Ph.D. Mechanical Engineering

Edward B.O. Ang
Program Chair for Manufacturing Engineering
B.S. Mechanical Engineering, Master of Business Administration, M.S. Mechanical Engineering

School of Graduate Studies

Jonathan W.L. Salvacion
Dean
B.S. Chemical Engineering, M.S. Chemical Engineering, Ph.D. Chemical Engineering

School of Social Sciences and Education

Jonathan V. Macayan
Dean; Program Chair for Psychology
Dean
B.S. Psychology, M.A. Psychology, Ph.D. Education

Jasmine Nadja J. Pinugu
Program Chair for Behavioral and Human Sciencesbr/> B.S. Psychology, M.A. Counseling

Neil Edwin V. Yuzon
Academic Coordinator–Makati
A.B. Political Science, Master in Public Administration
School of Media Studies

Benigno B. Agapito Jr.
Dean
A.B. Communication major in Journalism, Master in Public Administration, M.A. Multimedia Arts

Maria Elena G. Fulo
Program Chair
B.F.A Visual and Design Communications with Animation, M.A. Multimedia Arts

Enrique T. Yuchengco School of Business and Management

Concordio S. Quisaot
Dean
B.S. Commerce major in Accountancy (Certified Public Accountant), Bachelor of Laws, Master in Management for Executive Managers, Doctor in Management major in Human Resource Management

Evangeline A. Balboa
Associate Dean; Program Chair for Accountancy and Business Administration
B.S. Commerce major in Accountancy (Certified Public Accountant), Master of Business Administration

Basic Studies

Mylen L. Aala-Capuno
Chair, Department of Mathematics
B.S. Mathematics, M.S. Applied Mathematics, Ph.D. Mathematics

Ma. Vivianne D. San Juan
Academic Coordinator for Mathematics and Senior High School–Makati
B.S. Mathematics, M.A. Teaching Mathematics

Dante J. Sauquillo
Chair, Department of Physics
B.S. Physics for Teachers, M.Ed. Physics

Melchor P. Divina
Director for Physical Education and Athletics
B.S. Industrial Education major in Stationary Marine Engineering, Master in Physical Education and Sports

Ma. Eliza S. Torres
Chair, Department of Arts and Letters
A.B. Communication major in Communication Research, M.A. Education major in Values Education

Lt. Col. Zane B. Fernandez
Mapúa ROTC Commandant
Mapúa Senior High School

Lilibeth D. Sabino
Principal
B.S. Mathematics, M.A. Education specialization in Computer-Assisted Instruction, Doctor of Technology

Princess Joy C. Ragsac
Coordinator for Languages, Humanities, and Social Sciences
A.B. Filipinology

Charlotte N. Monteiro
Coordinator for Mathematics and Physics
B.S. Applied Mathematics

Jelline C. Cuales
Coordinator for Science
B.S. Chemical Engineering



closeClose