Skip Navigation LinksHome Community Personnel Per Department
Non-teaching
Skip Navigation Links.
Announcements
  • July 23 03:56 PM
  • July 23 09:27 AM
  • July 15 03:19 PM
  • July 11 09:28 AM
  • July 11 09:27 AM
  • July 01 04:40 PM


  • Institutional Calendar
    July 29
    Graduation date for 4th quarter, 2013-2014
    August 5
    Issuance of Midterm exam permits by TO
    August 12-14
    Board Exam for Sanitary Engineers
    August 18-23
    Midterm Exam
    August 25
    Deadline for individual dropping of courses, cancellation of enrollment and application for shifting of program, reactivation, another degree (Mapúa graduates) and leave of absence for next quarter

    OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT- INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    Cervales, Roger, Cerado
    Salazar, Marvin, Logronio
    Lantin, Rosemarie, Perez
    Vea, Reynaldo, Banzon

    DEVELOPMENT OFFICE FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY- INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    Abril, Sherwin, Dimaayo
    Alvarez, Geremy George, Madrazo
    Alvarez, Leah Marie, Gargar
    Angeles, Micael, Cunanan
    Antone, Del Harold, Aguinaldo
    Asprec, Mark Joseph, Pamilar
    Asidao, Noralyn, Robles
    Castisimo, Margarette, Galvan
    Co, Brian, O
    De Castro, Jacqueline, Lu
    Espiritu, Antonio, Agaro
    Gudal, Ma. Cecilia, Ablaza
    Lee, Marvin, Vares
    Legaspi, Rechel, Yason
    Medina, Jaymin, Algarin
    Mendoza, Rizza, Macayayong
    Pagbilao, Lorenzo Ruiz, Quiambao
    Ronquillo, Sherry Grace, Javier
    Santos, Jeremy James, De Jesus
    Sidiangco, Marius Francis, Vicencio
    Sinnung, Justin Dane, Melad
    Suratos, Gilbert, Gammad
    Talisic, Harold, Novio
    Tiongco, Danilo, Ramos
    Tolentino, Cristinova, Reyes

    DEVELOPMENT OFFICE FOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY- MAKATI CAMPUS

    Carrasco, Richard, Dimaayo
    Ferrer, Dennis, Dela Cruz
    Garcia, Joko, Marbida
    Lim, Michael, Villareal
    Nimeno, Paul Lorenz, Velasquez

    CONTINUOUS QUALITY IMPROVEMENT OFFICE

    Navalta, Conrado, Valdez
    Tom, Mark Vann, Pumaren

    CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS OFFICE

    Acorin, Glenn Patrick, Orense
    Corpuz, Arlyn, Onte
    Denaque, Raymond, Flordeliza
    Magsuci, Malorie Rose, Diaz
    Mahilum, Louise Braille, Bravo
    Salles, Vince Henry, Morante


    FINANCE

    TREASURER'S OFFICE- INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    Agbulos, Erlin, Cabunoc
    Caluag, Zenaida, Casople
    Sicat, Flora, Granado
    Sipe, Elizabeth, Amparado
    Tan, Alma, Perez

    TREASURER'S OFFICE- MAKATI CAMPUS

    Granado, Zenaida, Patiag
    Perez, Olga, Rivera

    ACCOUNTING

    Balut, Marlyn, Laranang
    Beter, Ma. Merilyn, Eribal
    Miralles, Francisco Jr., Lauron
    Parentela, Erlinda, Boñgolan
    Reglos, Ellen, Gonzalvo
    Sandoval, Armaflor, Ortilla
    Suyod, Leni, Francia

    BOOKSTORE- INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    Cube, Gemma, Gumban
    Liwanag, Mila, Morales
    Marzan, Joel, Ordoñez
    Ramirez, Ma. Cristina, Borromeo

    BOOKSTORE- MAKATI CAMPUS

    Gaufo, Margarita, Herezo
    Sales, Maria, Malabanan

    PURCHASING OFFICE

    Astilla, Arcela, San Jose
    Balasabas, Jocelyn, Hao
    Belen, Noel, Abubo
    Gallera, Anniebel, Calixtro
    San Juan, Marvie, Guce
    Senence, Lea, Abrace


    HRD, LEGAL AND OPERATIONS

    VP FOR HRD, LEGAL AND OPERATIONS

    Arciaga, Dolores, Aldana

    ADMIN - MAKATI CAMPUS

    Anonat, Henry, Natan
    Camacho, Margarita, Valerio
    Cervantes, Richter, Sena

    CAMPUS DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE - INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    Ambuyoc, Rodel, Riano
    Bermudez, Roderick, Ignacio
    Cadayona, Cayetano Jr., Bungcaras
    Castro, Rolando, Simon
    De Boda, Claro, Magararu
    Gianan, Gerry, Sumalde
    Juntilla, Eleuterio Jr., Obaob
    Marcelo, Edgardo, Panaligan
    Oliva, Sonny, Del Castillo
    Ponce, Edgar Sr., Abayon
    Posadas, Florentino, C
    Rosauro, Santiago Jr., Bagaboyboy
    Salamat, Victor, E
    Valerio, Ireneo, Millendo
    Vergara, Marcial, Galsim

    HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT

    Clado, Abby Rose, Jore
    Crisostomo, Melissa Ann, Dizon
    De Leon, Marie Katherine, C
    Magsakay, Heidee Agnes, Besa
    Marcelo, Arthur, Carpio
    Ruiz, Regie, Fresto
    Suanson, Justine, Cabanganan

    HEALTH SERVICES- INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    Abayon, Ema Fatima, Sarona
    Almoradie, Mary Gold, Tumanut
    Daniega, Desiree, Romano
    Gonzales, Ma. Luz, Mapúa
    Narciso, Jhoanna, Mendoza

    HEALTH SERVICES- MAKATI CAMPUS

    Dauz, Daryll Adrian, Hermosura
    Santos, Vermarie


    ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

    OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT FOR ACADEMIC AFFAIRS

    Alba, Helen, Casople
    Doma, Bonifacio Jr., Tobias
    Pacio, Shermay, Sapling
    Peciller, Elizabeth, Relleve

    FACULTY DEVELOPMENT OFFICE

    Tayamora, Nelia

    CENTER FOR CONTINUING EDUCATION AND SPECIAL COMPETENCIES

    Avendano, Glenn, Ople
    Dela Cruz, Hennie, Borlongan
    Fabellon, Rochelle, Magayon
    Inso, Jovannie, Ceniza
    Vega, Rejelyn , Lopez

    REGISTRAR'S OFFICE- INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    Banal, Rufina, Aquino
    Damian, Lobella, Gardiola
    Dela Cruz, Nelia, Barbadillo
    Docog, Daisy, Barcellano
    Elmido, Cherry Ace, Ramos
    Gervacio, Marilou, Abad
    Gime, Virginia, Valenzuela
    Guades, Rafael, Castillano
    Jayag, Noel, Aragoza
    Liboon, Filipinas, Abeto
    Ramirez, Daisy, Dismaya
    Ramirez, Dennis, Tienzo
    Ramos, Susan, Quinto
    Reyes, Evelyn, Lacson
    Sarte, Myrna, Cortuna
    Sulit, Ma. Rowena, Florido
    Tabuloc, Ma. Victoria, Regalacallelo
    Vito, Ma. Eloiza, Cosme

    REGISTRAR'S OFFICE- MAKATI CAMPUS

    Apostol, Ma. Joy, Lezondra
    Bello, Cristina, Balota
    Dignadice, Lucila, Pasia
    Jayag, Marietta, Manalili
    Metrillo, Ma. Luisa, De Vera

    LIBRARY- INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    Alonzo, Arlene, Almario
    Andal, Rowena, Enaje
    Domingo, Medina, Antonio
    Dotado, Teodora, Talisayon
    Maghuyop, Leonisa, Efondo
    Famularcano, Kemberlyn, S
    Gacuray, Zenaida, Bulusan
    Herrera, Mila Gracia, Arminio
    Jose, Veronica, Motas
    Lansangan, Emerald, Laxamana
    Monterola, Mary Ann, Oloteo
    Odilao, Angeline May, Isla
    Patanao, Lily, Bargo
    Romasanta, Olivia, Santiago
    Santacera, Lucrecia, Funtinilla

    LIBRARY- MAKATI CAMPUS

    Albacino, Apolinario Jr., Reguierre
    Manabat, April, Ramos
    Soria, Kimberly Ann, Occeña
    Tavora, Hazel Anne, Balla

    SOCIP

    Agas, Joyrence Mervin, Quinit
    Canlas, Alma, Arizala

    ENGLISH LANGUAGE CENTER

    Bravo, Karizza , Piedad
    Torres, Ma. Eliza, Socco

    INSTITUTIONALIZED LABORATORY MANAGEMENT

    Adriano, Florencio, Benidictos
    Amparado, Eric, Zamodioi
    Arlos, Marlon, Canoy
    Cajano, Kristofferson, Rebucas
    Casople, Manuel, Mandapat
    Castillo, Kathleen, Joyosa
    Cruz, Jess, Cuerpo
    De La Rosa, Laureta, Esparagoza
    De Vera, Genaro, Sarmiento
    Esguerra, Mary Joy, Sumat
    Gamboa, Melchesedech, Osia
    Hernandez, Mario, Marasigan
    Jauod, Jaylord, Magbanua
    Judilla, Roel John, Cahilig
    Ladores, Rodolfo, Mercado
    Manahan, Igmidio, Santiago
    Manuales, Reynaldo, Manota
    Mission Jr., Mario , Sibal
    Morales, Merlina, Valencia
    Nicdao, Angelo Luigi, Santos
    Nicdao, Leonardo, Palacios
    Nicdao, Leonardo, Bautista
    Pabustan, Mark, Macasiray
    Padua, Medin, Agapito
    Pagulayan, Camilo, Cardenas
    Remigio Jr., Ramon, Garcia
    Reyes, Jose Jr., Capalad
    Rivera, Ariel, Camerino
    Rodriguez, Vergel, Sadorra
    Valerio, Herminio, Antonio
    Villanueva, Anjennete, Guerrero
    Villaverde, Alma, Nania

    INSTITUTIONALIZED LABORATORY MANAGEMENT - MAKATI

    Bautista, George James, Valero
    Quinto, Carla Blanca, Gamuza
    Simbul, Rodolfo, Asprec
    Tupaz, Jomark, Rizada

    INTERNATIONAL LINKAGES FOR RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT

    Malaylay, Rochelle, Aguilar
    Senoro, Delia, Bantillo

    AUDIO VISUAL DEPARTMENT - MAKATI

    Morales, Pedro Jr., Azucena


    OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF ADMISSIONS, SCHOLARSHIPS AND CAREER SERVICES

    ADMISSIONS OFFICE- INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    Calimag, Bernardino, Aguas
    Casumbal, Mary Jane, Santos
    Dela Paz, Edanne Angeline, Lopez
    Ferrer, Karla, Domingo
    Honorio, Sandra, Pizarras
    Lee, Annabell, Montoya
    Pagulayan, Nelida, Achas
    Pangdan, Emilia, Achas

    ADMISSIONS OFFICE- MAKATI CAMPUS

    Cadeliña, Myra, Cuyugan

    CENTER FOR CAREER SERVICES

    Ben, Sheina, Duplon
    Dela Cruz, Raymond, Taos
    La Torre, Myla, Asencio
    Tan, Russel Lou, Layones

    CENTER FOR SCHOLARSHIPS AND FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE

    Gallardo, Jenalyn, Lacorte
    Quinto, Kathleen Aezel, Lebanto


    OFFICE OF STUDENT AFFAIRS

    PREFECT FOR STUDENT DISCIPLINE

    Roble Jr., Daniel, Aclaracion

    OFFICE OF STUDENT AFFAIRS

    Macaballug, Grace, Diloy


    OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR FOR STUDENT ADVISING AND COUNSELING

    CENTER FOR GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING - INTRAMUROS CAMPUS

    De Belen, Carmelissa Flerida Rose, Martinez
    Josol, Gloria, Dela Merced
    Joson, Myra Cecile, Balcon
    Macatuggal, Arlene, Clarete

    CENTER FOR GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING- MAKATI CAMPUS

    Acopio, John Ray, Borja
    Salamilao, Maria Mina, Liangco

    CENTER FOR STUDENT ADVISING - INTRAMUROS

    Balmes, Mary Ann, Fabricante
    Clamor, Joanna, Malbog

    CENTER FOR STUDENT ADVISING - MAKATI



    SCHOOL OF BASIC STUDIES

    DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND ATHLETICS

    Divina, Melchor, Posadas
    Ngo, William
    Reucaza, Annalyn, Villavicencio

    DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

    Factor, Angela Nicole, Reyes
    Sabino, Lilibeth, Doña

    DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

    Jacob, Eden, Cenon
    Sauquillo, Dante, Jacalne


    SCHOOL OF MULTIMEDIA AND VISUAL ARTS

    Cinco, Arnold, Peralta
    Tamodra, Argie, Sugue


    SCHOOL OF LANGUAGES, HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

    Mirabueno, Ma. Victoria, Manalili

    PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT

    Vea, Erick , Francisco


    SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES

    Pascual, Rosie Ann, Carlos
    Salvacion, Jonathan, L.

    Office of the Research Promotion and Coordination

    De Guzman, Charlotte Mae, Rupinta


    SCHOOL OF AR-ID-BE

    Ronquillo, Agnes, Punla
    Teodoro, Gloria, Barrientos

    School of CEGE

    Alico, Mary Grace, Fugoso
    Aranjuez, Rhia Carmen, Dominguez
    Uy, Francis Aldrine, Abalos

    School of CHE-CHM

    Caparanga, Alvin, Repatacodo
    Lozano, Luz, Lopez
    Umali, Ma. Josefa, Ledesma

    SCHOOL OF EECE

    Alejandro, Ma. Luisa, Lazcano
    Ballado Jr., Alejandro, Herrera
    Brasileño, Eden, Gonzales
    Caluyo, Felicito,
    Linsangan, Noel, Bautista
    Santiago, Ronald Vincent, Merced

    SCHOOL OF IE-EMG

    Contreras, Myra, Ferrer
    Robielos, Rex Aurelius, Castillo

    SCHOOL OF ME

    Luison, Ma. Cristina, Azer
    Belino, Manuel, Cuneta

    ET YUCHENGCO SCHOOL OF BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT

    Velasco, Emmanuel, T

    SAN LORENZO RUIS SCHOOL OF HEALTH SCIENCES

    Binayug, Anna, de Guzman
    Valderrama, Deogracia

    SCHOOL OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

    Eliquen, Nilda, Sargento
    Zara, Sally

    Back to Top